Neu Der Film    The Movie    Project   Sponsors   Photos   Trailers   guesthouse   news
Logo
  headline Supporters
 
We would like to express our deep appreciation to the volunteers, international supporters and local helping hands mentioned below who have been so gracious in their support  and help.
join the project now link
   
         
headline Volunteers   headline international team   headline Local TEAM
Alina Gilles
Angela Koch
Anne Bolick
Anja Stöcker
Anke Politz
Annette Hübsch
Ara Renate Mayas
Astrid Hoch
Bernie Stampfer
Brigitte Mauler
Caren Niemann
Daniel Strehlau
Daniela Rathe
David Gentille
Elisa Ellenberger
Hartmut Hamann
Helen Burchard
Inge Günther
Jana Holz
Jannis Krutzenbichler
Jonna Herman
Josefa Velten
Julia Jaki
Julia Neufeind
Julia Preu
Julia Samojlo
Klaus Scheuermann
Lena Pannecke
Lutz Schmidt
Manni Gläser
Matthäus von Schlippe
Michael Bürgi
Nadja Harraschain
Niklas Prenzel
Niko von Glasow
Paul Trenkler
Sitha Reis
Sonia Herrero
Svenja Kleinschmidt
Tabea Venrath
Thomas Koch
Thomas Vogel
Tom Burchard
Vera Feifel
William Evans


   

Achim Johne (Technical Supervisor)
Alexandra Senfft (Author)
Aljoscha Haupt (Sound)
Arne Wittig (Cutter)
Annette Burchard (Workshops)
Aysun Hempel (LED-Screen)
Clemens Alexis (Programming)
Christine Fricke (Fundraising)
Dagmar Quentin (PR & Fundraising)
Daniel Brumund (Press)
Daniel Dahm (Cinema Jenin AG)
Dirk Zimmermann (Lawyer)
Dr. Albert Kitzler (Legal Advisor)
Felix Gebauer (Festival Manager)
Franz Macher (Projectionist)
Girina Holland (EU-Fundraising)
Gus Hagelberg (Programming & Hosting)
Hicham Bourdane (Fundraising - Italy)
Ivo Körner (Fundraising - Germany)
Jamila Al-Yousef (Fundraising - England)
Jan Boeddeling (Assistant Manager)
Jan Knollmann (Programming)
Johannes Hucke (Architect)
Jule Ott (Junior Director)
Julia Ley (Fundraising - England)
Julia Nissen (Film Programming)
Julia Radermacher (Translation)
Julia Samojlo (Fundraising - Poland)
Katja Schmitz-Dräger (Festival Planning & PR)
Liva Haensel (Press)
Lukas Zimmer (Design & Programming)
Mara Lübbert (Architect)
Marc Naroska (Design)
Marcus Kaliner (Lawyer)
Mareike Müller (Camera)
Martin Haynes (Translation)
Mamoun Kanan (Assistant Project Manager)
Michael Spiegel (program management)
Moritz Drotleff (Serverhosting & Programming)
Nadja Dumouchel (Distribution)
Philip Husemann (Fundraising & PR)
Saskia Metten (Cutter)
Stephan Binggeser (Technical Supervisor)
Stephanie Bürger (Junior Director)
Ulf Meyer (Design & Communication)
Vivi Bentin (Translation)
Wendelin Marmon (EU-Fundraising)



Abd Alraheem Zerieni (Construction)
Abu Kemal (Driver)
Ahmad abu Zahi (Logistic Work)
Ahmad Jalbouni (Printing)
Ahmad Shalabi (Aluminum Work)
Amin Abdulhadi (Sound)
Feras Mahajneh (Junior Accountant)
Firas Ammar (Engineer)
Husain Darbi (Maintenance of Projectors)
Jamal Wardani (Driver)
Jamal Dolani (Lawyer)
Jehad Ghazal (Logistic Work)
Randa Hamad (Guesthouse Management) 
Mahdi Al Ali (Carpenter)
Mahmoud Weld Ali (Air Condition)
Ghassan Jalbouni / Al Marah Co. (Metal Work)
Maysa Mghayer (Facility Managment Guesthouse)
Mhanna Sinan (Senior Accountant)
Mohammed Silawi (Main Contractor)
Samer Dawod (Decoration)
Shadi Jabarin (Metal Work)
Sobhi Shamloli (Logistic Work)
Tariq Switat (LED Screen)
Tayseer Abu Tame (Electrician)

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 contact  |  sitemap  |  imprint  |  All rights reserved © 2009 Cinema Jenin Association Palestine & Cinema Jenin e.V. Germany